Today is Thursday, September 21, 2017
  
 

The Divisions of the Court of Appeals
FIRST DIVISION
Presiding Justice CONRADO M. VASQUEZ, JR.   Chairman
Justice ROSMARI D. CARANDANG   Senior Member
Justice MARIFLOR PUNZALAN-CASTILLO   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court - ATTY. JOSEFINA G. SAN JUAN- TORRES
SECOND DIVISION
Justice PORTIA ALIÑO-HORMACHUELOS   Chairman
Justice HAKIM S. ABDULWAHID   Senior Member
Justice TERESITA DY-LIACCO FLORES   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. MARIE CLAIRE VICTORIA SORDAN
THIRD DIVISION
Justice MARTIN S. VILLARAMA, JR.   Chairman
Justice NOEL G. TIJAM   Senior Member
Justice ARTURO G. TAYAG   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. LILIA MERCEDES A. GEPTY
FOURTH DIVISION
Justice ANDRES B. REYES, JR.   Chairman
Justice JOSE C. MENDOZA   Senior Member
Justice SESINANDO E. VILLON   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. ANITA JAMERLAN-REY
FIFTH DIVISION
Justice REMEDIOS SALAZAR-FERNANDO   Chairman
Justice ROSALINDA ASUNCION VICENTE   Senior Member
Justice RAMON M. BATO, JR.   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. DIONISIO C. JIMENEZ
SIXTH DIVISION
Justice JOSE L. SABIO, JR.   Chairman
Justice JOSE C. REYES, JR.   Senior Member
Justice MYRNA DIMARANAN-VIDAL   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. CAROLINE OCAMPO-PERALTA
SEVENTH DIVISION
Justice EDGARDO P. CRUZ   Chairman
Justice FERNANDA LAMPAS PERALTA   Senior Member
Justice NORMANDIE B. PIZARRO   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. MIRIAM A. BAUTISTA
EIGHTH DIVISION
Justice BIENVENIDO L. REYES   Chairman
Justice MARIFLOR PUNZALAN-CASTILLO   Senior Member (Acting)
Justice APOLINARIO D. BRUSELAS, JR.   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. TERESITA C. CUSTODIO
NINTH DIVISION
Justice JOSEFINA GUEVARA-SALONGA   Chairman
Justice MAGDANGAL M. DE LEON   Senior Member
Justice RAMON R. GARCIA   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. TAMMY ANN REYES-MENDILLO
TENTH DIVISION
Justice REBECCA DE GUIA-SALVADOR   Chairman
Justice VICENTE S.E. VELOSO   Senior Member
Justice RICARDO R. ROSARIO   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. VILMA AYALA-DASAL
ELEVENTH DIVISION
Justice JUAN Q. ENRIQUEZ, JR.   Chairman
Justice ISAIAS P. DICDICAN   Senior Member
Justice MARLENE GONZALES-SISON   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court - ATTY. MARIA ISABEL PATTUGALAN-MADARANG
TWELFTH DIVISION
Justice MARIANO C. DEL CASTILLO   Chairman
Justice ARCANGELITA M. ROMILLA-LONTOK   Senior Member
Justice ROMEO F. BARZA   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. EVANGELINE R. LLAMAS
THIRTEENTH DIVISION
Justice AMELITA G. TOLENTINO   Chairman
Justice JAPAR B. DIMAAMPAO   Senior Member
Justice SIXTO C. MARELLA, JR.   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. VIRGINIA C. ABELLA
FOURTEENTH DIVISION
Justice MARIO L. GUARIÑA III   Chairman
Justice CELIA C. LIBREA-LEAGOGO   Senior Member
Justice RICARDO R. ROSARIO   Junior Member(Acting)
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. JOSEFINA C. MALLARI
FIFTEENTH DIVISION
Justice REGALADO E. MAAMBONG   Chairman
Justice MONINA AREVALO ZENAROSA   Senior Member
Justice MARLENE GONZALES-SISON   Junior Member(Acting)
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. MA. RAMONA L. LEDESMA
SIXTEENTH DIVISION
Justice EDGARDO F. SUNDIAM   Chairman
Justice PAMPIO A. ABARINTOS   Senior Member
Justice ROMEO F. BARZA   Junior Member(Acting)
Division Clerk of Court -ATTY. MANUEL G. ASUNCION
SEVENTEENTH DIVISION
Justice LUCAS P. BERSAMIN   Chairman
Justice ESTELA M. PERLAS-BERNABE   Senior Member
Justice SIXTO C. MARELLA, JR.   Junior Member(Acting)
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. DONNA LARA OROPESA (Acting)
EIGHTEENTH DIVISION
Justice ANTONIO L. VILLAMOR   Chairman
Justice STEPHEN C. CRUZ   Senior Member
Justice FLORITO S. MACALINO   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court - ATTY. MERCEDITA G. DADOLE-YGNACIO
NINETEENTH DIVISION
Justice PRISCILLA BALTAZAR-PADILLA   Chairman
Justice FRANCHITO N. DIAMANTE   Senior Member
Justice EDGARDO L. DELOS SANTOS   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. MAY FAITH L. TRUMATA-REBOTIACO
Justice AMY C. LAZARO-JAVIER
TWENTIETH DIVISION
Justice FRANCISCO P. ACOSTA   Chairman
  Senior Member
Justice RODIL V. ZALAMEDA   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. LUCILA M. CAD-ENJAMBRE
TWENTY-FIRST DIVISION
Justice ROMULO V. BORJA   Chairman
Justice MARIO V. LOPEZ   Senior Member
Justice ELIHU A. YBAÑEZ   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. ROSEMARIE ANACAN-DIZON
TWENTY-SECOND DIVISION
Justice EDGARDO A. CAMELLO   Chairman
Justice JANE AURORA C. LANTION   Senior Member
Justice EDGARDO T. LLOREN   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court - ATTY. MA. THERESA ABAN-CAMANNONG
TWENTY-THIRD DIVISION
Justice RODRIGO F. LIM   Chairman
Justice MICHAEL P. ELBINIAS   Member
Justice RUBEN C. AYSON   Junior Member
Division Clerk of Court – ATTY. CHERRY HOPE VALLEDOR-IGNES



{themseting}
Copyright © 2016 Court of Appeals Website
Designed, developed and maintained by the MIS Division


Make fonts bigger. Make fonts smaller. Return fonts to normal size. Open printer friendly version of this document.